Schedule

Sunday, May 27

Starts Ends Name
5:00 PM 8:00 PM Mandatory Debater Registration - Calvary Chapel Point Loma, 4425 Valeta St, San Diego, CA 92107

Monday, May 28

Starts Ends Name
9:30 AM 10:30 AM All Styles Debate Ballot Push
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Parli Round 1
11:30 AM 1:15 PM TP/LD Round 1
12:00 PM 2:00 PM Lunch
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Parli Round 2
3:00 PM 4:45 PM TP/LD Round 2
4:00 PM 6:00 PM Speech Competitor Registration
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
6:00 PM 7:00 PM Parli Round 3
7:00 PM 8:45 PM TP/LD Round 3

Tuesday, May 29

Starts Ends Name
7:30 AM 8:00 AM Announcements
7:30 AM 8:45 AM Speech Only Student Registration
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Parli Round 4
9:00 AM 10:45 AM TP/LD Round 4
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Pattern B Only Registration (May register earlier)
10:45 AM 11:45 AM Parli Round 5
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch
12:15 PM 12:30 PM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
12:30 PM 2:30 PM Speech A Round 1
2:30 PM 4:15 PM TP/LD Round 5
4:15 PM 6:15 PM Speech B Round 1
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
7:00 PM 8:45 PM TP/LD Round 6

Wednesday, May 30

Starts Ends Name
7:00 AM 7:30 AM Announcements
7:00 AM 8:00 AM Ballot Push
8:00 AM 10:00 AM TP/LD Outround 1
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Speech B Round 2
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Senior Recognition
12:30 PM 1:30 PM Parli Round 6
1:30 PM 3:30 PM TP/LD Outround 2
3:30 PM 3:45 PM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
3:30 PM 5:30 PM Speech A Round 2
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
5:30 PM 6:00 PM Announcements
6:00 PM 8:00 PM TP/LD Outround 3
8:00 PM 9:00 PM Parli Outround 1

Thursday, May 31

Starts Ends Name
7:30 AM 8:00 AM Announcements
8:00 AM 10:00 AM TP/LD Outround 4
10:00 AM 10:15 AM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
10:15 AM 12:15 PM Speech A Round 3
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch
12:45 PM 2:45 PM TP/LD Outround 5
2:45 PM 4:45 PM Speech B Round 3
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
4:45 PM 5:00 PM Announcements
5:00 PM 7:00 PM TP/LD Outround 6
7:00 PM 9:00 PM Alum & Family Social/Board Meet & Greet

Friday, June 1

Starts Ends Name
7:30 AM 8:00 AM Announcements
8:00 AM 10:00 AM TP/LD Outround 7
10:00 AM 10:15 AM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
10:15 AM 12:30 PM Speech Quarterfinals
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Parli Outround 2
2:45 PM 3:15 PM Speech Announce
3:15 PM 3:30 PM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
3:30 PM 5:30 PM Speech Semis
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
5:45 PM 6:15 PM Parli Breaks
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Parli Outround 3

Saturday, June 2

Starts Ends Name
7:15 AM 7:45 AM Speech/TP/LD Announce
8:00 AM 10:00 AM TP/LD Outround 8
9:45 AM 10:00 AM Extemp Prep First Draw Time
10:00 AM 12:00 PM Speech Finals
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch
12:15 PM 12:30 PM Parli Announce Breaks
12:30 PM 1:30 PM Parli Semis
1:30 PM 1:45 PM TP/LD Announce
1:45 PM 3:45 PM TP/LD Final
3:45 PM 4:00 PM Parli Announce Breaks
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Parli Final
4:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner
6:30 PM 9:00 PM Awards

Patterns

Debate

IE Pattern A

IE Pattern B

Parli Debate